iedb

Cirque du Freak: El aprendiz de vampiro

Cirque du Freak: El aprendiz de vampiro
Interpretación
Salma Hayek

Madame Truska
Patrick Fugit

Evra the Snake Boy
Don McManus

Mr. Shan
Colleen Camp

Mrs. Shan
Ken Watanabe

Mr. Tall
Orlando Jones

Alexander Ribs
Frankie Faison

Rhamus Twobellies
Willem Dafoe

Gavner Purl
Producción
Director:Paul Weitz
Producer:Kerry Kohansky (executive producer)
Dan Kolsrud (executive producer)
Ewan Leslie (producer)
Rodney Liber (executive producer)
Andrew Miano (producer)
Courtney Pledger (executive producer)
Sarah Radclyffe (executive producer)
Lauren Shuler Donner (producer)
John Swallow (co-producer)
Paul Weitz (producer)
Writer:Paul Weitz (screenplay) and)
Brian Helgeland (screenplay)
Darren Shan (series of books)
Interpretación
John C. Reilly...Crepsley
Chris Massoglia...Darren
Salma Hayek...Madame Truska
Josh Hutcherson...Steve
Jessica Carlson...Rebecca
Michael Cerveris...Mr. Tiny
Ray Stevenson...Murlaugh
Patrick Fugit...Evra the Snake Boy
Morgan Saylor...Annie
Don McManus...Mr. Shan
Colleen Camp...Mrs. Shan
Ken Watanabe...Mr. Tall
Orlando Jones...Alexander Ribs
Frankie Faison...Rhamus Twobellies
Willem Dafoe...Gavner Purl
Kristen Schaal...Gertha Teeth
Patrick Breen...Mr. Kersey
Tom Woodruff Jr....Wolfman
Jane Krakowski...Corma Limbs
Drew Rin Varick...Loaf Head
John D. Crawford...Audience Member
Ritchie Montgomery...Pastor
Ted Manson...Policeman
Ann McKenzie...Woman from Town
Monica Monica...Teacher
Adella Gautier...Nurse
Beau Holden...Trucker
Patrick Fulton...Kid Passing By
Tyler Chetta...Kid in Hallway
Shaun Grant...Vampaneze
Trey Burvant...Singing Dad
Beth Burvant...Singing Mother
Evelyn Burvant...Singing Kid
Jonathan Nosan...Hans Hands
Erika Jensen...Rain Girl
Armal J. Perkins...Mr. Pipps
Anna Dawson...Singing Kid
Madeline Jane...Shrieking Student
Daniel Newman...Pete (uncredited)
Natasha "Sasha" Angelety...Circus Freak (uncredited)
Blake Nelson Boyd...Mr. Afraid of the Ground Man. (uncredited)
Troy Brenna...Vampanese (uncredited)
Ron Fagan...The Crying Man (uncredited)
Gino Galento...Madame Truska's Man (uncredited)
Jewel Grosch...Student (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley...Cirque Freak (uncredited)
Leah Kahn...Arcuaørius Firen (uncredited)
Shawn Knowles...Mr. Kersey (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc...Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc...Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Sam Medina...Madame Truska's Man (uncredited)
Brandon Molale...Vampaneze (uncredited)
Jake Moran...Snake Boy's Victim (uncredited)
Jay Oliver...The Adult Kid (uncredited)
Lyssa Prine...Audience Member (uncredited)
Terry Lee Smith...University Administrator (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent...Theatre Audience (uncredited)
Tim L. Brennon...Policeman (uncredited)
Lauren Graham...Student in Hallway and Classroom (uncredited)
Christy Hutcherson...Steve's Mom (uncredited)
Storm Meisner...Extra (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith...Town Elder / Protester (uncredited)
Producción
Director:Paul Weitz
Producer:Kerry Kohansky (executive producer)
Dan Kolsrud (executive producer)
Ewan Leslie (producer)
Rodney Liber (executive producer)
Andrew Miano (producer)
Courtney Pledger (executive producer)
Sarah Radclyffe (executive producer)
Lauren Shuler Donner (producer)
John Swallow (co-producer)
Paul Weitz (producer)
Writer:Paul Weitz (screenplay) and)
Brian Helgeland (screenplay)
Darren Shan (series of books)
Composer:Stephen Trask
Cinematographer:J. Michael Muro (director of photography)
Casting:Joseph Middleton
Production Design:William Arnold
Art Director:Seth Reed (supervising art director)
Domenic Silvestri
Costume Design:Judianna Makovsky
Makeup:David LeRoy Anderson (prosthetics supervisor)
Lance Anderson (special makeup effects artist)
Steven E. Anderson (makeup artist)
David A. Brooke (special makeup effects artist: mold maker)
Fionagh Cush (makeup department head)
Gabriel De Cunto (prosthetic makeup artist)
André Dubois (hair stylist)
Earl Ellis (prosthetic makeup artist)
Mark Garbarino (special makeup effects artist)
Marcos Gonzales (hair stylist)
Allison Gordin (makeup artist: Mr. Reilly)
Connie Grayson Criswell (wig maker)
Akihito Ikeda (special effects makeup artist: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Jamie Kelman (prosthetic makeup artist)
Steve Koch (prosthetic designer and sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
Natasha Ladek (wig maker: John C. Reilly)
Darryl Lucas (makeup artist)
Margaret Prentice (prosthetic makeup artist)
Brian Sipe (prosthetic makeup artist)
Dave Snyder (makeup artist)
Khanh Trance (special effects hair: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Scott Wheeler (prosthetic makeup artist)
Tom Woodruff Jr. (creature and makeup effects co-designer)
Robin Beauchesne (makeup artist)
Justin Ditter (key hair artist)
Tyler Ely (hair stylist)
Alec Gillis (creature and makeup effects co-designer)
Lori Guidroz (hair stylist: Mr. Reilly)
Sherri Hamilton (hair stylist)
Betty Hamnac (hair stylist)
David Hoehn (special effects prosthetics: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
Donita Miller (hair stylist)
Arturo Rojas (key hair stylist)
Production Management:Ray Quinlan (unit production manager)
Jamie J. Silverman (digital production manager)
Frank Cuomo (post-production supervisor)
United States23 oct 2009
Hungary22 oct 2009
Kazakhstan22 oct 2009
Russian Federation22 oct 2009
Ireland23 oct 2009
United Kingdom23 oct 2009
Netherlands5 nov 2009
Mexico30 oct 2009
Belgium4 nov 2009
Portugal12 nov 2009
France2 dic 2009
Bulgaria4 dic 2009
Egypt9 dic 2009
Panama11 dic 2009
KuwaitKuwait31 dic 2009
Malaysia31 dic 2009
Switzerland7 ene 2010
Austria7 ene 2010
Germany7 ene 2010
Singapore7 ene 2010
Peru14 ene 2010
Romania22 ene 2010
Philippines27 ene 2010
Thailand28 ene 2010
Venezuela5 feb 2010
Norway26 feb 2010
Australia11 mar 2010
Japan19 mar 2010
Turkey19 mar 2010
Brazil13 nov 2009
Argentina28 abr 2010
Italy7 may 2010
Denmark13 jul 2010
Sweden14 jul 2010
Spain16 jul 2010